Skip to Content
0

Handling jQuery.sap.PseudoEvents in custom control.

May 04 at 07:26 AM

23

avatar image
Former Member

I want to perform some action in my SAP UI Control when Page Up/Page Down KB buttons pressed. How we can get registered for this jQuery.sap.PseudoEvents 'sappageup' and 'sappagedown' in customcontrol.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Desiree Matas
May 07 at 08:12 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 10 at 09:34 AM
0

You can add it after your init() method like follow :

onsappageup : function() { console.log(" *****PAGE UP "); },

onsappagedown : function(){ console.log(" ********* PAGE DOWN "); }

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded