Skip to Content
0

How to change the Language Setting Connecting to Hana View with sap BO SaP Hana Online connection

May 07 at 03:51 PM

63

avatar image

Hi

I have a IDT JDBC connection to Sap Hana and the Text Dimension don't show value.

The Text Dimension are in Spanish in the Hana View.

Someone can help me?

capture5.png (98.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ibrahim Noorali May 08 at 06:26 AM
0

Hi

What is the version of HANA DB? Is it SPS 12? Please check this KBA. Please let me if this works for you.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2363735

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

This solved the issue.

Thanks you for your help! Ibrahim Noorali

0

Hi

Glad to help.

0
Ibrahim Noorali May 08 at 05:25 AM
0

Hi

Could you please check whats your BI launchpad Language settings?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded