Skip to Content
0

Trading Partner Management disabled B2BIC

May 04 at 05:18 PM

52

avatar image

Dear Experts ,

As per the following blog, i need to add certain roles to view the Trading Partner Management in B2BIC.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3480054

But the strange thing is i am able to view Trading Partner Management with out this role in my DEV System, but not in QUAL System.

DEV System

  1. PI 7.31 Dual Stack SP 20
  2. B2B MAPPING KIT 1.0 SP0
  3. B2B TOOLKIT 1.0 SP4

QUAL System

  1. PI 7.31 Dual Stack SP 20
  2. B2B MAPPING KIT 1.0 SP4
  3. B2B TOOLKIT 1.0 SP4


Could you please let me know your suggestions?


Regards,

Prasad.

rtv6b.png (4.6 kB)
j3n22.png (6.5 kB)
mv2ha.png (4.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mate Moricz
May 07 at 10:11 AM
0

Hi Prasad,

the screenshots about the ESR content are not relevant when talking about opening TPM in the B2B Cockpit. You should have the role SAP_PI_B2B_TPM_ADMIN (most likely you have this role in your development system) or the role SAP_PI_B2B_SUPERADMIN_J2EE added to your user:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/1756d1b559434cc1ab4988f1753ccaf3/1.0.5/en-US/3ea9bc884c144762aa078358180652cf.html


Best regards,
Mate

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasad Penugula May 08 at 02:37 PM
0

Hi Mate,

Yes the roles were missing in my Qual System, i added them and i am able to view the Trading Partner Management in SAP B2BIC.

Regards,

Prasad.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded