Skip to Content
0

target value remain display 0

May 03 at 05:40 PM

40

avatar image

When I'm creating a contract, the total amount (target value) remains displayed at 0 € in the header can anyone explain to me why and what I can do to solve the problem, please?

Thanks, you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L May 03 at 05:45 PM
0

you should explain how you create the contract, should describe the contract whether it is a value or quantity contract. Should tell what item category have the items, if there is something special in the price conditions, whether you are using a customized schema....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
KY A May 04 at 01:04 PM
0

the problem appear when I'm creating an MK contract, items have category M, nothing special with price condition

I'm trying to find a track to first understand the problem, the target value is not calculated automatically, Is this a normal system behaviour or I'm missing something ??
thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded