Skip to Content
0

me91 lay out

May 03 at 09:23 AM

23

avatar image

Hi gurus,

Is there a chance to change lay out of the result of ME91 tx?

I would like to add the creator of the document.

If not, is there a workaround?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L May 03 at 12:13 PM
0

This screen is not customizable through IMG settings, it is all hard coded in ABAP program rm06enma. The header of the list and the position of fields is fixed, the program uses text symbols as you can see in SE38.

You need to contact an ABAPer to modify the report rm06enma


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Jürgen

0
avatar image
Former Member May 03 at 09:53 AM
0

Understand how layout designed for ME91. Discuss with technical consultant for adding creator name in Form/Smartform associated for ME91.(NACE----> EF----> Output type........)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Catherine Dam May 03 at 11:23 AM
0

May I precise that I don't want to change the lay out of the form, but the lay out of the execution of the transaction, screen called "Purchasing Documents: Remonders and Urging Letters".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded