Skip to Content
0

Solution Manager Abap Test Cockpit (ATC)

May 03 at 08:54 AM

88

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We are using 7.2 SP06.

In the Custom code management quality cockpit (tile quality cockpit --> create new project) there's the system selection are.

When using the input help, not all systems are provided. Also, the ATC series and variants are not shown. The ATC hub system is empty.

How are these fields configured?

Hope someone can elaborate on ATC @ Solution Manager.

Many thanks in advance.

Yee-Tee


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Y. T. Ho May 11 at 02:03 PM
0

Hi all,

took me a while but I found the issue.

The screen that loads is a webdynpro application (WDC_AGS_CC_QUALITY).

It’s class CL_AGS_CC_QUALITY_ASSIST, called method: GET_AVAILABLE_SYSTEMS. The relevant field uses the function AGS_CCQ_GET_AVAIL_ATC_SYSTEMS.

See the screenshot: tmp.png

It refers to a BW query.


You can check and correct it according to the note 2226051.

To fix it:

  • Open BI query designer;
  • Log on to the BW client (for us it was solution manager system, BW client 450. Some companies use dedicated BW system).
  • Open query 0SM_ATC_GET_SYSTEM_AVAIL of info provider: 0SM_ATC
  • Adjust Filter by adding the system ID


Not sure if we had adjusted it before or it should be reported as a bug in standard SAP.

Hope you don't face this issue. If so, please share your experiences.


Kind regards,

Yee-Tee



tmp.png (74.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 09 at 01:22 PM
0

Dear Guys

actually we've the same Problem, any notes about this?

Regards

René

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rene,

not completely understanding this module yet.

So far I found out that the systems that can be selected are derived from a BW cube. Same goes for the ATC results.

I'm figuring out how and when these cubes get populated exactly.

Kind regards,

0

René, please see my resolution reply. Hope it helps you too.

Kind regards,

0