Skip to Content
0

Standard Fiori CRM Apps visible in FLP but when clicked on tiles opens empty screen

Nov 03, 2016 at 03:58 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I am trying to configure standard SAP Fiori CRM apps in customer system.

I have activated services in SICF and /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE for My Accounts, My Tasks, My Notes, My Appointments, etc.

All the required roles are assigned to the user.

In the Launchpad, I can see all the tiles coming up. However, when I click on any tile it opens up empty blue screen in a new Tab.

There are no dumps or errors in /IWFND/ERROR_LOG

In the new tab, i cannot see any OData calls made in F12->Network

In Launchpad home page, i can see the following in Console when any tile is clicked.

network-trace.jpg (21.2 kB)
console.jpg (24.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 04, 2016 at 05:40 PM
1

Hi Juan,

Yes it's active.

The issue has been resolved. The problem was with the FQDN.

Thank You!

Best Regards,

Jyoti

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juan Carlos Camacho Garduño Nov 04, 2016 at 04:38 PM
0

Hi Jyoti!

The IFC nodes are active? SICF trx -> this path /sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/crm_myaccounts?

Regards!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded