Skip to Content
0

Difference in SAP Hybris marketing cloud and on Premise

May 03 at 12:19 AM

98

avatar image

Hello Experts,

Does SAP GUI backend screens are available in for Hybris Marketing Cloud as well? If not then how do we use SPRO for creating custom Segmentation Objects/Profiles/ assign data sources?

Kindly assist.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kunal Bansal
May 03 at 04:25 AM
0

Dear Mayank,

  1. For Hybris Marketing - on-prem => GUI access (as you're using OnPrem, you can use transaction CEI_IMG for customizing)
  2. For Hybris Marketing - cloud => No GUI access

For cloud, use the "Segmentation Configuration", "Add Custom View" or "Marketing Extensibility" apps as Kevin already has wrote.

I hope this helps.

All the best with On-prem implementation.

Best Regards,

Kunal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kevin Wang
May 03 at 02:15 AM
0

Hello Mayank,

Please consider to use "segmentation configuration", "Add Custom View" or "Marketing Extensibility" app in Fiori page to achieve your purpose here. Following help document explain the process in details:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/ac1eab4c66bc490da7ac2c378c46b0e7/1802%20500/en-US/11350ce122374f168da7f3efe20af1ae.html

Best regards,

Kevin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Kevin.. But do we have SAP GUI available for hybris Marketing cloud as we have for On Premise?

Thanks,

Mayank

0