Skip to Content
0

Entries in Intrastat Report through VEFU

May 02 at 01:14 PM

25

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

Currently i am working for Intrastat report for EU countries on ECC EHP 5, system is picking all the entries which are system generated perfectly.

Now the issue is while i am doing manual entries in VEFU t.code, system is not able to pull the data to the standard report through VE01 t.code.

please suggest.

Thanks in advance.

Vincent samuel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L May 02 at 04:24 PM
0

I am a bit confused what you are really looking for.

Intrastat is a legal requirement, VE01 and VEFU are used to create the records in the SAP table VEIAV which is then the basis to create the file in your file system, and this file is then the basis to create a diskette or an ASCII file for upload to the authorities. I can't really give you an example using transaction codes, since each country has its own transaction that follows in the sequence after VE01 and you have not posted for which country you need to create the report. All transactions are close to each other deep in the Foreign trade menu.

See this wiki which has an overview with screenshots: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=405179218

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L May 02 at 01:36 PM
0

VE01 has not really much to do with your manual records, except that it deletes your manual added records if you enter the wrong character in the deletion type field.

VE01 does the automatic creation and adds them to your manual created records into table VEIAV

the next step - creating of the file - will process both, the manual and automatic created records.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Jurgen for your reply,

So my query is,in which report we will get both the entires, or do we have any other t.code to generate both.

0