Skip to Content
0

SDK Solution Automatically Disabled

Nov 03, 2016 at 03:32 PM

60

avatar image

Hi,

I've got a solution in a customer's system (shown below) that's been marked as disabled, even though the implementation manager shows it as being enabled. What's going on here?

I get errors saying this when I log into the system using the SDK:

The customer has a few different systems. I've not seen this message before, what does it mean?

Thanks,

Lewis

cepnq.png (17.8 kB)
itbzp.png (8.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jayash Joshi Jun 11, 2017 at 04:09 PM
0

Hi Lewis,

You probably know the answer now - these are probably all "In Development" solutions and a copy of (the dev) system was taken.

It is likely that all these solutions have a Web Service or an XML uploader element.

If you delete these solutions from the new system sdk, then the original dev system solutions will go back to status "In Development"

Jay

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jay; that's helpful.

0
Lewis Peters Feb 06, 2017 at 05:12 PM
0

Bump.

Anyone got any ideas?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded