Skip to Content
0

How to Configure MD01 - MRP Run Screen layout

May 02 at 08:24 AM

57

avatar image

i want to make USER EXIT Key as a mandatory field. if any one please reply.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
May 02 at 02:02 PM
0

Hello

This is not configurable, but you can try to create a screen variant. Check this blog for details:

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/09/05/transaction-and-screen-variants-with-an-example/

Regards,

Caetano

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Mr. Almeida,

first of all thanks for your reply. but unfortunately it is not the Answer of my question.

i need to make this field as Mandatory field.

md01.png (28.6 kB)
0

Hello

You can use a transaction variant to make a field mandatory and then assign this transaction variant to the standard transaction MD01. When creating a variant, there is a column called required for each field and if you check it, it will make the field mandatory.

Regards,

Caetano

1
Mohammad Arshad Equbal May 06 at 08:08 AM
0

Dear Mr. Caetano,

Thanks. :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded