Skip to Content
0

Default Tax code for for Planned delivery charges in MIRO

May 01 at 07:08 PM

72

avatar image

Hi,

In our system, we have removed default tax codes in the configuration setting

Materials Management--> Logistics Invoice Verification--> Incoming Invoice -->

Maintain Default Values for Tax Codes for planned delivery costs. The reason is that the business does not want a fix tax code for the entire company code.

Is there any other way to maintain default tax codes for the planned delivery costs apart from this configuration setting, may be somewhere in the PO should we put so that it can be copied to MIRO transaction.

Thanks in advance

SBS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK May 05 at 10:19 AM
0

Hi,

I hope OMR2 settings will give the default values for invoice header level or unplanned DC - not specifically for planned DC. Line item wise tax code wont be copied from PO to MIRO for delivery cost condition types as of my knowledge. You may check the feasibility of development if required - refer the note: 1156325 BAdIs in the Logistics Invoice Verification environment

Regards,

Prasoon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kunal Ingale May 01 at 07:24 PM
0

hi

I dont thnk there is any way to maintain tax code default in invoice also there is no place in po for planned cost.

You can enter the planed cost as separate line if vendr is same.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded