Skip to Content
0

Loss of pay,basic pay

May 03 at 07:27 AM

82

avatar image

Hi Experts

There is an requirement to for calculating Loss of pay basic pay

Logic as below

Basic Pay divided by number of calendar days will give Basic Per Day

Payable basic will be basic per day * Actual working days of the employee

Loss of pay basic will be (Basic Pay / number of working days)* Loss of pay days

Loss of pay basic will be Payable basic - loss of pay basic

Request your kindly help on PCR flow and schema level, as it quite urgent

Thanks for your Support

Best Regards

Manu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
SAP HR May 13 at 04:42 AM
0

Closing the issue as solved by self

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amilcar Caballero May 03 at 01:28 PM
0

Hi Manu

Your requirement appears to have a circular reference. Anyway I would recommend to write the PCR after PARTT function and absence valuation so you will have all required data to formulate.

Cheers

Amilcar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply Amilcar, COuld you please help me on the pcr flow

0
Rémi Corriveau May 04 at 04:18 PM
0

Hello Manu,

There are many Discussion Threads on "SAP Loss Of Pay" on the web, plus some screen captures.

There is also some documentation available in the Time Management Wiki (https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/ERPHCM/HCM+Time+Management) and on help.sap.com

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Remi

Thanks for your reply, its on negative time management, could you please help me on the pcr flow

0
SAP HR May 07 at 09:16 AM
0

Request all experts for kind help as its very critical

Manu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded