Skip to Content
0

How to map HANA field RACCT to virtual info object /ERP/GL_ACCT?

May 02 at 08:58 PM

53

avatar image

In SAP note 2511574 step #5.7 pg 4 it mentions to

check if /ERP/GL_ACCT is mapping to Attribute Name (HANA): RACCT in the infocube

Per step 5.6 we were able to map KTOPL to /ERP/CHRTACCT, however when attempting step 5.7 the info object is not visible for selection.

Please see attached screenshots, how do I create the assignment between virtual provider attributes and hana view fields for this particular mapping?

question-on-sap-note-2511574-1-of-2.png

question-on-sap-note-2511574-2-of-2.png

-Kevin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lucas Costa May 03 at 01:53 AM
1

Right click on /ERP/GL_ACCT then "Provider-specific properties".

A window will pop up, then you can type RACCT in the field "Attribute Name(HANA).


afaoe.png (22.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kevin Hanlon May 03 at 02:23 PM
0

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded