Skip to Content
0

ABAP Push Channel is not supported in the selected project

Nov 03, 2016 at 01:44 PM

130

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I recently tried to create an ABAP Push Channel using ADT (latest version) and I got the following error:

We are on Netweaver 7.5 SP01.

Regards

Tobias

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Fiedler
Nov 04, 2016 at 08:17 AM
0

Hi Tobias,

APC Editor in Eclipse needs NW 7.51 backend.

Regards,

Thomas.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christian Guenter Nov 03, 2016 at 02:19 PM
1

I think you need Netweaver 7.51 to use APC for ADT .

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/19/connectivity-news-abap-7.51/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 04, 2016 at 12:50 PM
0

Hi Guys,

thank you for sharing this information. Actually thought NW 7.5 would be sufficient but I trust in you guys :D

Regards,

Tobias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded