Skip to Content
0

GST India Configuration for FI only, what steps need to do?

May 02 at 10:07 AM

32

avatar image

Please suggest me on this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sanil Bhandari May 02 at 10:11 AM
0

hi

The below blog should be the right starting point for you. It lists down all the important notes.

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/01/25/gstgoods-and-service-tax-india-solution/

If you have specific questions regarding implementation, you can post on the community

Thanks & regards

Sanil Bhandari

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anji M May 03 at 06:25 AM
0

Thank you Sunil....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded