Skip to Content
0

EWM Outbound Delivery Requirement Class is not determined

May 02 at 09:20 AM

26

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am creating an outbound delivery from MIGO_GI, referenced to a reservation document with movement type 201.

I am determining the batch in MIGO, but the availability of the batches do not decrease. I guess the reason is there is no requirement class in the deliveries.

When i debug the MIGO, i see that if there is a Reservation system set LIPS-NOATP = X (include MM07MLVS). And if LIPS-NOATP is checked Requirement Class determination does not triggered (include FV50PFLP_LIPS_FUELLEN_BEDARFSA).

There is note 876751 for those codings. But no explanation how to solve the availability problem.

Anybody has an idea how to run proper availability in MIGO for such cases?

Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 10 at 08:34 AM
0

Hi,

In standard, we could not solve the issue. Therefore, we have coded an enhancement at the end of the form WMS_LIPS_GENERIEREN (include MM07MLVS) as below:

LOOP AT xlk03.
 IF xlk03-rsnum IS NOT INITIAL ANDxlk03-noatp IS NOT INITIAL .
 CLEAR xlk03-noatp.
 MODIFY xlk03 TRANSPORTING noatp.
 ENDIF.
ENDLOOP.

With this enhancement, system determines the Requirement Class (LIPS-BETAR_LF) and the availability calculation considers the deliveries.

NOTE: If anybody know a standard solution or at least explanation, we would appreciate.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 10 at 07:24 AM
0

Any ideas?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded