Skip to Content
0

How to change crosstab horizontal scrollbar color?

May 01 at 06:32 PM

55

avatar image

Hi

We are currently using version : Lumira Designer 2.1 SP01

How to change crosstab horizontal scrollbar color

I have used CSS script:

.sapzencrosstab-HScrollTable { 

background-color: blue; 

}

but not changed crosstab horizontal scrollbar.

Please help with the above CSS code.

Thanks,

Chandrasekhar.K

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Arijit Das May 01 at 07:31 PM
1

You can use the css below to change color of the horizontal scrollbar only:

.myCrosstab .sapzencrosstab-scrollbarButtonIconLeft + .sapzencrosstab-scrollbarHandleColor{
    background: steelblue !important;
}
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you, Arijit for your response.

Your CSS script is working.

I have another issue my application output as like below,

My application has 5 crosstabs so my application scrollbar not effective.

If any possible way to change application output scrollbar color,

Actual output:

Required output:

Thanks,

Chandrasekhar K

app.jpg (61.8 kB)
app1.jpg (43.3 kB)
0
Chandra Sekhar K

May be you can try the css below:

/* IE */
.sapUiBody{
	overflow-y: scroll !important;	
	scrollbar-face-color: steelblue !important;
}
/* Chrome, Safari */
.sapUiBody::-webkit-scrollbar-thumb {
    background-color: steelblue !important;
}<br>
0

Thank you so much Arijit

It's perfectly working.

0
Tammy Powlas
May 01 at 06:50 PM
0

Hello - I assume you have seen this thread https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3680416 - would you please share some screen shots of where this is not working?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Tammy for your response.

0