Skip to Content
-3

We are using User Exit V05AZZEN but it is not being Implemented via CMOD.

May 01 at 05:42 PM

66

avatar image

V05AZZEN is being implemented but it was not done via CMOD.

It doesn't show up in SMOD or CMOD.

Any thoughts?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rajkumar Narasimman May 02 at 05:46 AM
0

Hi John,

"We are using User Exit V05AZZEN but it is not being Implemented via CMOD

As mentioned clearly in the title, it is the USER-EXIT used inside FM RV_DELIVERY_PICK_VIEW.

  • Only for Customer-Exit, we create project in CMOD, once project is created and activated then only the respective enhancement code will execute in standard.
  • For User-Exit such steps are not required, we can directly write the code if you have the valid access key.

Regards

Rajkumar Narasimman

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I concur, we had to do a core mod with an access key to make the change. I saw examples and screen shots of implementing a user exit but that option was not available in our system. Curious no?

0
Jelena Perfiljeva May 01 at 09:04 PM
3

My thoughts: "Um... Have you tried just entering V05AZZEN in Google? It's an include and has nothing to do with CMOD/SMOD."

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ROBERTO Forti Santos May 02 at 01:33 AM
0

Hi John,

What about looking into SAP Support Launchpad ?

Maybe you can find V05AZZEN information.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded