Skip to Content
0

Scheduling Agreement TECO Status - I need to know which table in SAP would have this information.

May 02 at 10:11 AM

33

avatar image
Former Member

In scheduling Agreements (VA33), Line item 10 and Status Tab, there is a system status. Typically I can see "MtoO RESA SETC TECO" which tells me the line is STATUS=TECO. I want to see at once all of my Scheduling Agreements and the corresponding STATUS. Do you know which table holds this information ? I have checked VBEP, VBKD and VBAK but do not see that status. Any ideas ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Fausto Motter
May 03 at 11:31 PM
0

Richard, this is the system status.

This data are available in data structure bellow, and the key between tables is field ISTAT (for status), and SPRAS for language key.

I dont know why do you want to access this tables, but only to inform, are available a function module that could help you in change status as you need: STATUS_CHANGE_EXTERN

Inform if works, FM



pic4.png (3.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
May 02 at 10:14 AM
0

Input that field name in SE11 and from "Where-Used-List", you can find the related table names.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded