Skip to Content
0

SAP Netweaver export JVM configuration

Nov 03, 2016 at 11:42 AM

69

avatar image

Hi,

I want to export the entire JVM configuration for services, managers, ... of an AS JAVA system to an exchange format such as XML or JSON. I looked into the NWA and the config tool but I could not find a fitting solution.

Kind regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frederick-Claud Dimmer Nov 03, 2017 at 01:15 PM
0

The solution to my question was the use of the NWA option compare systems.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Herman Lin
Dec 29, 2016 at 02:07 AM
0

Did you try to use the button "Export XML" in Config Tool ? This is the way you can export configurations.

Regards,
Herman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded