Skip to Content
0

Fields not visible in MIGO-Account Assignment tab.

Nov 03, 2016 at 11:52 AM

283

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

On MIGO (Good Receipt Screen), only 4 fields are visible, while in the Configration Setting, there are more than 10 fields.

For example, we want to display Inventory Number field on the screen.

Just want to know from where this DISPLAY feature is getting controlled. Do we need to change this through ABAP Program or we need to do some Configuration changes.

Please guide.

Regards,

PK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Chauhan Nov 07, 2016 at 11:53 AM
0

Hi PK,

You can go to Se38 and maintain the program SAPLMBAA for the Control TC_ACC, in case you have developer id!!

if you wanted to make changes in above field!!

Thanks,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for the reply.

We got the solution using your inputs.

Regards,

PK

1
Nic Teunckens Nov 04, 2016 at 08:23 AM
0

Please give trx."SHD0" a try. Check the SAP Transaction Variant Wiki on how to operate this ...

Kind regards

Nic T.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mukthar Ali Ahamed N Nov 04, 2016 at 08:59 AM
0

Hi Kiran,

Check OME9 settings for the account assignment. If not available the field, then in that case check with your ABAPer.

Regards

Mukthar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Mukthar for the reply.

I explored the OME9 Setting, but could not find anything related with this Issue. Please revert if get any other idea on this

Regards,

PK

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 04, 2016 at 10:39 AM
0

Hi,

Go to ABAP!

Leonardo de Freitas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 07, 2016 at 10:46 AM
0

Hi All... Waiting for response.

I have explores T Code SHD0 but could not get the solution.

Regards,

PK

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

you got already told twice to contact your ABAPer. They can debug and find out how this screen is prepared and they might also find with this analysis where they need to manipulate to make your wish come true.

1
Roberto Vacca Nov 07, 2016 at 12:02 PM
0

Hi.

I remember something about entries in T162V from SM30, but was about ML81N. Probably is the same environment.

Try it out.

Hope to help

Bye

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded