Skip to Content
0

BO Analysis for MS Office 2.3 SP2: ALL:Activate method of Range class failed error

Nov 03, 2016 at 10:11 AM

173

avatar image

Hi,

we are currently testing BO Analysis for Office 2.3 with our BPC application. I got the error mentioned above when I try to save an EPM report. I found the following note for the EPM addin itself, but not for Analysis for Office.

Do you know whether the newest AO Hotfix includes this note?

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2352027

Thanks in advance and best regards,

Simon

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Hamm Nov 03, 2016 at 01:54 PM
1

Hi Simon,

you can check the the release Schedule for AO and it mentions that AO 2.4 SP00 will contain EPM corrections 10.0 SP27.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0001518359

Or you could open an Incident and clarify it with the SAP Support.

BR,

Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Simon Kußmann Nov 03, 2016 at 02:32 PM
0

Hi Michael,

thanks. Is it possible to install the EPM addin 10.0 SP27 and to install Analysis 2.3 without the included EPM Addin?

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded