Skip to Content
0

smartform table data group those with same document number

Apr 28 at 08:59 AM

40

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I want to group records based on Docno & Doc.type.

For example Consider 4300000024, it's displaying 4 times. I want to display 4300000024 and WE once (like a subheading) and the remaining column values as displayed itself.

capture.png (15.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nidhi Abraham Apr 28 at 12:19 PM
0

Hi Kali,

I solved it myself.

I have slno as first column. So i write the following code inside the cell for doc no.

READ TABLE it_out INTO wa_temp WITH KEY slno = wa_out-slno - 1 belnr = wa_out-belnr.
IF wa_out-belnr = wa_temp-belnr.
CLEAR: wa_out-belnr, wa_out-blart, wa_temp.
ENDIF.


capture.png (14.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kali Charan Apr 28 at 10:00 AM
0

You want to need exactly like this.

43000000024

43000000024 We 89 001040009 Inventory-steel 1004 405.00

43000000024 We 89 001040001 GR/IR Clear a 1004 -450.00

If Yes Possible, In driver program it self, we can do.

In final table sort Doc no, add 43000000024 1 extra row, make all the columns empty except doc no.
Sort it by doc no.

completed.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nidhi Abraham Apr 28 at 11:21 AM
0

Hi,

I cant do it in the driver program. there i am looping a header table with document number so i need those values inside the smartform.

I want o/p to be like,

43000000024 We 89 001040009 Inventory-steel 1004 405.00

96 001040001 GR/IR Clear a 1004 -450.00

89 001040009 Inventory-steel 1004 405.00

96 001040001 GR/IR Clear a 1004 -450.00

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded