Skip to Content
0

EPM context members

Apr 27 at 05:45 PM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Can more than one member be selected from context selection for the report.

For example, Can the user select 2 random cost center at a go from the context member?

How to achieve it.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin May 01 at 08:49 PM
0

Have to repeat - context is for single member only (per definition). In report axis dimension member selector you can select multiple members for page axis - it's absolutely standard functionality. What is the issue?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Apr 27 at 06:04 PM
0

No, context member is only single member!

But what do you want to achieve?

Multiple members in page axis?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 30 at 05:59 PM
0

Yes users need to select multiple members in page axis. Any time they could have a need to select different few members like different set of cost centers which could be base level.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded