Skip to Content
0

If I only active Basic Cash Management, can I use Fiori apps for Cash Management?

Apr 26 at 08:28 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All

In my project we are going to implement Basic Cash Management, even the functionality will not be the full version, Is possible to active Fiori Tiles for FSCM like:

Cash Position Details

Check Cash Flow Items

Actual CashFlow... etc

Regards

Gaby

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tejas Chouhan Apr 27 at 03:08 AM
0

Please also note that you have your S4HANA sytem compatible with the apps provided or S/4 Finance available.

Role name is :

SAP_BR_CASH_MANAGER

SAP_BR_CASH_SPECIALIST

Regards,

Tejas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tejas Chouhan Apr 27 at 03:02 AM
0

Hi Gaby,

Yes, you need to provide your user a PFCG role for "Cash Manager" and you can use following apps. Check which apps are provided here :

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_fiori_sfin_300/helpdata/en/9a/3cf153cd953e3fe10000000a441470/content.htm?loaded_from_frameset=true

Regards,
Tejas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 27 at 07:10 PM
0

Thank you so much Tejas, just to confirm... for Liquidity Forecast tiles can be also use?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes correct. Kindly close the discussion marking the correct answer. :)

0