Skip to Content
0

Business partner does not exist even it exists

Apr 26 at 01:04 PM

28

avatar image

Hello,

I can see vendor data in LFA1 table but when I try to see it in SAP it says Business partner does not exist. I have loaded this vendor using IDOC.

Is there anything I am missing?

Thanks,

Imran

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohd Imran May 03 at 09:00 AM
0

Thanks Julien,

data which creates relationship between BP and Vendor was not loaded.

Thanks,

Imran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julien Delvat Apr 26 at 01:45 PM
0

Not sure how you loaded the information, but maybe you have an issue with leading zeros.
The Vendor number should be made of 10 digits.

Depending on the transaction you're using to view the Vendor,
you might need to extend to Company Code / Purchasing Organization.

Hope this helps.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded