Skip to Content
0

999 - DI Error: (-2028) [OINV.GroupNum] , "No matching records found (ODBC -2028)

Apr 26 at 11:31 AM

94

avatar image

Dear,

I am facing a problem while posting the receipts in sap Business One from SAP CustomerCheckout. When I post a receipt in SAP CustomerCeckout The receipts move in Checkout Monitor and shows the status Inconsistent. and shows the following error

999 - DI Error: (-2028) [OINV.GroupNum] , "No matching records found (ODBC -2028)

can anyone tell me the solution??

regards

Abdul Mueed

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Kennedy T Apr 30 at 06:14 AM
0

Hi Abdul Mueed

Check the payment terms values are correct

Regards

Kennedy

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0

Thanks Kennedy,

Payment term value was not correct i have changed the payment term value in sap customer checkout and that works for me.

Regards:

Abdul Mueed

0
Stephan Best
Apr 27 at 07:56 AM
0

Hello Abdul,

please have a look in entry 20 in SAP Note 2202185

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2202185

kind regards

Stephan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Kindly share the document as i don't have s-user id,

will be very thankful

Regards:

Abdul Mueed

0
MANU PRATHAP May 10 at 11:10 AM
0

Dear Abdul,

Please check the Sales person ID is Valid .You can check this from employee master ->Sales Employee.Just cross check by placing the cursor on Sales Employee , then you can see the numeric id on the left side bottom window.Please check whether it is matching in the receipt .

Regards,
manu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded