Skip to Content
0

VMS Standard Action Matrices

Apr 26 at 08:52 AM

37

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Standard VMS configurations not available in the system. Is there a specific BC set that needs to be activated? thanks in advance

capture.png (33.9 kB)
capture.png (33.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hussain Jeseem Apr 26 at 04:02 PM
0

Solved. Copied from client 000.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joachim Kirstein
Apr 26 at 10:50 AM
0

Hi Hussain,

VMS standard configuration provides standard VMS actions for the common business processes.

But settings in action control and matrices are not delivered. There are no BC sets.

Customer has to define primary and secondary matrices based on his requirements.

Find details in customizing node documentation.

Regards

Joachim

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Joachim,

Thanks for the quick reply.

I went through the DBM configuration document and it says some standard action control matrices are delivered. So that I can copy and make changes according to the requireed business process. Please refer the attachment below. This needs to be copied from client 000 ?

capture.png (90.4 kB)
0