Skip to Content
0

FB1D update error in BDC.

Apr 26 at 08:13 AM

83

avatar image

Hi All,

I am facing one error in BDC, Call transaction .

Aim is to Use F-32 BDC, when I am executing the BDC, it will create IDOC.

But It is showing error in WE05 : update error FB1D, With rerutn code 009.

Can anyone help on this?

Thanks

Kumar gourav.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kumar Gourav Malik May 04 at 05:42 PM
0

Problem solved, line item already cleared in table level.Data was wrong.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi Apr 26 at 09:04 AM
0

For your reference FB1D is the actual transaction behind parameter transaction F-32. Did you analyze the BDC execution or update task error, too many errors are possible to guess it. Analyze the BDC or post much more information.

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

My BDC running fine , when idoc generating,

Here in sm13 / we05 showing , Error Info... Clearing: Line item 002 in document 1000 1400020257 2017 already cleared.

We are using / copying one idoc ...How can I avoid this ? is this from functional /technical side?

0

Seems you try to clear an already cleared item to generate an IDoc, if I understand which one and why?

0

Yes for this topic, I need to discuss with functional, let me talk, I will update here.

Thanks.

0

Hi Raymond,

In My cases 2 thing happening :

1) line item is still open but in sm13 / sbwp saying line item cleared.

2) After whole process, when I am posting F-32, Then "update was terminated " error coming, as per update debugger sy-oncom is V here, but in standard all code written for N, P, E.

Can you help what to now?

Thanks.

0
Kumar Gourav Malik

Did you analyze in ST22 - Error analysis and how to correct the error?

0

No run time error coming...Only update cacelled error coming & mail coming to SBWP.

0