Skip to Content
0

Once my MRRL Job is run, in information text there is an error : Reference document not found"

Apr 26 at 06:48 AM

27

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

PO is created - GR Posted - Invoice was not happening as PIR and GR-Based IV tick was not present - GR was cancelled - New GR Posted - Invoice got created through MRRL.

But when the job for MRRL runs the posted Invoices (related POs) are still present in the log with info text "Reference document not found". Please let me know why this error occurs.

Thanks,

Sai

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L Apr 26 at 09:10 AM
0

Goods or service?

in case of service have a look into OSS notes 1671772 - MAA2: MRRL reference document not found and 562548 - MRRL:Reference document not found


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 26 at 11:43 AM
0

Hi Jurgen,

Its Service only. Thanks for the OSS notes.

Regards,

Sai Charishma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded