Skip to Content
0

IDM Action Tasks - Rename Inactive

Apr 27 at 03:02 PM

47

avatar image

I am trying to setup some test processes in 8.0. I tried creating one and added an Action Task. I was able to add the task but not able to Rename, it is inactive along with the update, remove, delete, Rename case and Add new Case in the context menu.

I am able to delete the task using the 'Delete' icon though.

The user logged in is the owner of the package. Can someone help me with this?

Thanks

Shabna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Deva Prakash B May 04 at 07:20 AM
0

Hi Shabna,

First click on the action task, once the action task is selected, click again on the text with cursor.

Regards,

Deva

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mubarak Shabna Asmi May 03 at 05:43 PM
0

Any suggestions, please?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mubarak Shabna Asmi May 07 at 02:10 PM
0

Thanks, Deva, that worked for rename. I was expecting the conect menu to be active but I am able to move ahead.

Thanks for your time.


idm-process.jpg (72.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded