Skip to Content
0

SAP Predictive services - Forecast - "errorCode": "EXX114"

Apr 25 at 05:18 PM

49

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Friends,

We were running the tutorial: https://www.sap.com/developer/tutorials/hcpps-rest-ps-forecast.html

  • —Registration of the CashFlow dataset.
  • —Modification of registered variable details as mentioned in Step1 of the tutorial.
  • —Run the forecast service on the Cash variable and requested the next 5 values after the reference date (2001-12-01)

We got following error:

"errorCode": "EXX114",

"errorMessage": "An internal error has occurred : Unexpected internal error\nPlease contact SAP support.\nError detail: thread creation failed(11)"

Request you to provide help how to resolve the error !!

Thanks

Hitesh Kapadia


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abdel DADOUCHE
Apr 27 at 01:25 PM
0

Hi Former Member

Have you checked the SAP Predictive services Troubleshooting guide to diagnose the most common issues.

Usually this error is raised because your HANA MDC instance ran out of resources which are limited on the trial environment (only 6GB of RAM to run your tenant, and therefore a few hundreds for your activities).

Can you restart your HANA instance? This should solve the problem.

@bdel.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Apr 26 at 04:54 PM
0

Abdel DADOUCHE and Thierry BRUNET your help is more than welcome!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded