Skip to Content
0

Is there a way to get quantity delivered by routing group without using COOISPI?

Apr 25 at 05:48 PM

24

avatar image
Former Member

A coworker needs to access quantity delivered by routing group by month but does not have access to COOISPI. Is there another code in the MM-inventory management codes that might help us get there?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L Apr 25 at 08:41 PM
0

inventory management has no relation to routing, so the answer could not come through this module.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sap sap Apr 26 at 06:25 AM
0

Hi Sam,

As said by Jurgen routing has no link to material movements, you have to develop a Custom report for your requirement.

Regards,

Mahesh.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded