Skip to Content
0

Cohort is Not offered for full duration of selected Year 2017 and Session 160.

Apr 25 at 03:12 PM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Guru's,

In tcode PIQCOH00,created cohort and trying assign context objs,after selecting selection method,selection variant and hit on COPY button and select academic year/session, system throw an error "Cohort is Not offered for full duration of selected Year 2017 and Session 160".

Thanks & Regards in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Karthik Gali Apr 26 at 10:06 AM
0

Hi Kiran,

The cohort(CO) object enddate should not be less than the end date of the academic session 160.

Regards,

Karthik

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Karthik,

Thanks for reply.

CO start date-11.02.2018 and end date-31.12.9999

SM start dates are -06.02.2018 and end date-31.12.9999

Regards,

Kiran

0

I am referring to session start and end date maintained in the Academic Calendar(Tcode : PIQCAM).

0
avatar image
Former Member May 16 at 07:31 AM
0

Thanks a lot Karthik,

We raised this issue to SAP and they suggested below solution.

"Start data of the validity of the cohort should always be maintained either same or earlier to the start data of the academic year and session"

Thanks & Regards,

Kiran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded