Skip to Content
0

PACK - External number range possible or not ?

Apr 25 at 10:09 AM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all ;

In inbound process , i want to pack material when i try to create HU with external number range. Because , product have a pallet number comes from PP .

Configuration :

PT03 is assigned to packing material 23 .

Best Regards.

1.png (46.1 kB)
2.png (14.6 kB)
3.png (16.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mehmet Ozgur Unal Apr 28 at 09:15 PM
1

Hi ,

Check !

External number range

M.Ozgur Unal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 26 at 01:22 PM
0

Hi all ,

Any idea ?

BR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded