Skip to Content
0

how to individually create/edit each product groups?

Apr 25 at 05:31 AM

24

avatar image
Former Member

I need to individually create/edit product group and then add them as members to the "umbrella" product group (s). I accidentally back out when I was creating product group. It said that if I back out before I am finished. I cannot double-click on member product group to edit their data. I have to create them individually.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jude Bradley
Apr 25 at 06:52 AM
0
Hello Kanwaldeep

I don't understand your question. Please clarify your isssue <br><br>


Does it depend on the SAPgui version or patch? 

Are all users affected? 
What Gui version and patch level are you using at the moment. 
What application are you using?
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 25 at 02:31 PM
0
screenshot-125.png

Here is the picture.

I am using the desktop version of SAP GUI for one of my college course. I am not sure about version/patch and other information that you are asking for.


screenshot-125.png (236.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded