Skip to Content
0

display numbers as integer

Apr 24 at 04:22 PM

22

avatar image

hello experts ,

how can we please display transactional data as integer in our stories ?

regadrs

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Apr 24 at 06:27 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Leggio
Apr 24 at 04:57 PM
0

Hi Fatima,

Are you referring to number formatting here?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes tha'ts what i'm looking for

0