Skip to Content
0

Supplier evaluation KPI

Apr 24 at 09:06 AM

69

avatar image

Hello community,

We are working with S4 HANA ON PREMISE and I am trying to make all the purchasing KPIs work, but i can't visulise the supplier evaluation KPIs, i did the customizing needed in the erp but nothing happened in Fiori.

Can anyone help me pls ?

Thank you in advance.

Best regards

kpi.png (9.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Asif Habib Apr 24 at 09:18 AM
0

Hi Sara,

Please use this note:

2585540 - No data in Supplier Evaluation Apps.

And I hope you are following these steps: https://help.sap.com/saphelp_slc204/helpdata/en/8f/acec2feac54f0ab1892abd2e186aef/frameset.htm

Thank You

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Asif,

Thank you very much for your response.

If you have an idea about this, i found that there are two ways :

- supplier evaluation by purchasing category

- By Maintain Purchasing Organization Data

Best regards,

0

Hi Karim,

Well, I faced more or less the same issue where everything was configured in ECC but didn't reflect on Fiori App (especially Supplier Evaluation) hence, mentioned the SNOTE.

Thank You

0
John Park Apr 25 at 06:45 AM
0

Hi Sara!

Have you checked the activation of Odata services with /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE?

As you see the configuration sections at the fiori app library https://answers.sap.com/questions/493114/supplier-evaluation-kpi.html, you need to activate the Odata services for the apps.

Regards,

John


answer.jpg (62.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes i did, they were all activated.

Problem solved, Thank youu !

0