Skip to Content
-2

Syntax error in program "HINCF160 ".

Apr 23 at 06:11 AM

49

avatar image

Error in the ABAP Application Program

The current ABAP program "HINCALC0" had to be terminated because it has
come across a statement that unfortunately cannot be executed.

The following syntax error occurred in program "HINCF160 " in include
"PCF16IN13 " in
line 39:
"The field "GS_T511P" is unknown, but there is a field with the similar"
" name "GV_T511K". ."
" "
" "

The following syntax error was found in the program HINCF160 :
"The field "GS_T511P" is unknown, but there is a field with the similar"
" name "GV_T511K". ."
" "
" "

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Garcia Apr 23 at 06:17 AM
0

Hi Krishna,

Can you check if note 2435871 is able to help you?

Kind regards,
Garcia

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You Very much

Bruno Garcia


0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 23 at 10:12 PM
0

Hi Krishna ,

I am also facing same issue , please tel me the solution for this.

Thanks

Kiran.GVL

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

2435871

import above mentioned note into your sap

0