Skip to Content
0

Add customer field to Cost center list KS13

Apr 24 at 05:03 PM

58

avatar image

Hello experts,

I'm trying to display a Z field in transaction KS13.

I've already added mi z field to the structure CSKS_CI so I can show the field in this transaction, althought this is empty.

I've tried to use for this porpuse the enhancement COOMKS01 but this only wokrs with KS01, KS02 and KS03.

Are there any way to do this?

Thanks for all!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rajkumar Narasimman Apr 25 at 11:13 AM
0

Hi David,

You can add the logic for the new field using Implicit enhancement in include FKMAYF02 inside subroutine object_list_display as show below..

Regards

Rajkumar Narasimman


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rajkumar,

It's the better solution to modify the content of alv before this will be shown.

Also, I've seen that if I modify one cost center throught KS02 and save the data with the new field filled, It's shown properly without need any modification else.

Thanks!

1
Raymond Giuseppi Apr 25 at 06:52 AM
0

Is CSKS_CI a typo (its CI_CSKS + a dummy field for abap syntax check in some parameters definition)

Is note 1271264 - KS13: Some customer-specific fields not provided in layout suitable for your version?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 24 at 06:06 PM
0

Check the structure CSKS_EX with custome fields been added with Include CI_CSKS

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I've added my Z field to this structure, CI_CSKS, however, despite the field is shown in KS13 layout, this is empty and I don't know how could I do to fill it.


Thanks!

0