Skip to Content
0

Reasons for Final delivery Indicator gets reset

Apr 25 at 10:55 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

In Which case, the final delivery indicator in PO will get reset after the outbound delivery creation/modification done. Note : The partial delivery is allowed ('A') and the quantity delivered has the batch split in the outbound delivery.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L Apr 27 at 06:46 PM
0

blank means partial delivery allowed

A means that only one delivery with a quantity different than zero is allowed.

From this point of view it is an error if a delivery with a quantity exists and the EGLKZ is removed after deleting a part from the batch split.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L Apr 25 at 11:07 AM
0

Do you have access to SAP notes? 1093582 - FAQ: Delivery complete indicator ELIKZ

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Apr 25 at 11:35 AM
0

yes, I have . Still am not getting the answer for the scenario.

The scenario is when some modification done for the batch split items in the created outbound delivery. It is getting reset automatically.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

About what outbound delivery to purchase orders are you actually talking?

Return to vendor or delivery of subcontract components? or do you even mix it with outbound deliveries created to supply a stock transfer order?

What technical field name?

What modification? Shall we guess?

0
Former Member

Once the STO is created, outbound delivery is created for the Quantity Committed (say 100) with the batch split of 10 and 90. The final delivery is set in the delivery tab in the Item Level.

Later the 10 is deleted and change the overall quantity to 90 and save the outbound delivery. The final delivery flag is unset in this case.

Note: Partial delivery is allowed since 'A' is given.

0