Skip to Content
0

403 forbidden error when logging in as IC agent in S4 Embedded CRM

Apr 25 at 08:19 AM

36

avatar image

Hi, we just installed the new embedded CRM in S4. I was able to log in using business role employee and professional. However, when I tried to log in as IC agent, I encountered the 403 error. I have checked the different obvious services and activate them but still could not resolve the error. Have anyone implemented the above yet? Could you please share what could be the reason for the above issue?

Appreciate any help on the above.

Cheers

SF

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Garcia Apr 25 at 11:23 AM
0

Hi Siow,

If you have chrome, can you turn on the developer console (F12) and try again the problematic scenario? Then check the 'Network' tab for the HTTP call that is returning the 403 code error. From that URL you should be able to get the problematic service name.

Kind regards,
Garcia

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks, this helps me to identify one of the services to activate. I also have to activate some others using note

1295006 as reference.

0
Willie Lim
Apr 25 at 05:23 PM
0

Hi Siow,

Please check Tcode SM21 and ST22 to if if there is any error/dump after the 403 error.

Willie

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded