Skip to Content
0

Configure fiori on mobile S4 hana SP1709

Apr 27 at 09:31 AM

40

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

we configure the fiori app on S4 Hana SP1709. we can access the app through web. But when we trying to access the app from mobile its showing Certificate error.

which Certificate should we install on the android mobile to access the app.

and How to install that Certificate on android mobile.

Can anyone please help us in Certificate error.

Thanx in Advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jocelyn Dart
Apr 27 at 09:40 AM
0

Hi Daysanger,

Great that you told us your S/4HANA version! In this case your Android OS version would be helpful to know as well.

A quick search in https://launchpad.support.sap.com on keywords Fiori and Certificate reveals a bunch of messages on this

This one looks the most likely

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2132513

2132513 - Fiori client not finding a certificate on Android device No certificate found error

It's always a good idea to do a quick search on the support site first.

Rgds

Jocelyn

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jocelyn Dart,

Thanks for the reply. Now i able to login to mobile application.

Thanks for the advice.Now onwards first i will check in the support .

Thanks for the support once again.

0
Tejas Chouhan Apr 30 at 08:17 AM
0

Hi Dayasagar,

In addition to what Jocelyn Dart responded, could you also share the snapshot of the error you get. Hope it is Fiori client and not the web browser on mobile ?

Or close the discussion if above was helpful :)

Regards,
Tejas

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Tejas,

Now its working as per the Jocelyn Dart advice.

when we use fiori in SAP IDES ECC 6.0 incl. EhP7 the following error occuring.

8ef8cf32-38bd-4096-9284-257bcbdb8a0e.jpg

I am new to this fiori configuration please help me

Thanks in Advance.

0