Skip to Content
0

i18n in cds view

Apr 25 at 03:24 AM

45

avatar image

Hi expert.

Can i use some reference to i18n file in cds view? ( for example in @UI.fieldGroup.label = '{i18n>mylabel}')

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Apr 25 at 12:47 PM
0

se63


image-562.png (12.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for help, I am trying to use se63

0
Sharath M G Apr 25 at 08:40 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for help

0