Skip to Content
0

Order planner MD11 - configuration

Apr 24 at 07:19 PM

52

avatar image

Hi, guys

Is it possible to activate a material characteristic class field that appears as the field of view in the planned order? - order-planner-md11.jpgMake this field editable in order.

Is it possible to activate a material characteristic class field that appears as the field of view in the planned order? - Make this field editable in order. - This field is in the table MARC -MARA in Master Data - MRP3

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Instead of posting the question twice and with a bunch of unrelated tags you should better have explained the requirement with an example to make the people understand. Even after reading it 3 times it is just confusing. I still do not know if those Zs play any role to the requirement or even cause the trouble, nobody outside your company knows what the Zs do. And the part "here is a process of transformation in the middle" is just vague. Not sure how one should be able to help you without knowing any details. What is actually the users need?

0

ok, thanks i will a new question specific about MD11

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Apr 25 at 05:24 PM
0

Hello Thiago

What is your system release?

In SAP ECC, planned order characteristics are generally inherited from the parent object (e.g. sales order, project...) and they are not changeable in the planned order itself.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tiago Silveira Morais May 15 at 05:40 PM
0

Thanks, Caetano.

Its correct!

the only way to get a database with the characteristics is through the production order. In CO01... I can! a pn configurable.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded