Skip to Content
0

Cannot read property 'setData' of undefined

Apr 24 at 01:59 PM

82

avatar image

pass-error.txtHi All,

I am passing value from one view to another view,useing simple form .

I am getting error unable to read Cannot read property 'setData' of undefined.

A)

B)

Code:

pass-error.txt

Can anyone help me ,what is missing in code.

Thanks and Regards,

SAM



err1.jpg (97.6 kB)
erro2.jpg (90.3 kB)
pass-error.txt (6.4 kB)
pass-error.txt (6.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Apr 24 at 03:34 PM
0
                                  		          new sap.ui.commons.Button({
                                  		    	                              text : "SubmitData",
                                  		    	                              width : "100px",
                                  		    	                              height : "25px",
                                  		    	                              press : [oController.senddata,oController]
                                  		    	                              
                                  		          })
                                  		      

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sam jon Apr 25 at 04:45 AM
0

Hi Jun Wu,

Thanks for your input..

It's not working..

Regards,

SAM

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

what's the error now?

0

Hi,

@Jun Wu..Thanks a lot

Now error gone, but getting blank page.

There is no data in second view.

I am using same code.

pls give input for fix this issue.

Thanks and Regards,

SAM

blankpage.jpg (20.4 kB)
0

set the correct answer and close this thread for now.

thanks,

0