Skip to Content
0

IBP response Lot size Procedure LOTSIZEPOLICY

Apr 24 at 10:22 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All

from 2017 IBP roadmap, with v1708 should be available lot procedure in response (see attachment). But I'm not able to find LOTSIZEPOLICY in SAP7 master data.

any idea?

thanks

v1708-roadmap.jpg

v1708-roadmap.jpg (51.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Mack
Apr 24 at 11:47 AM
0

Hi Lijo,

yes, IBP response supports the Lot Sizes (Min./Max. Lot Size and Rounding Value). Lot Sizes are stored at Source of Supply Level - i.e. Transportation Lane and PDS. You can find more information here:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/bf065b9fe9d045b99480f237b47a7a94/1708/en-US/b2154087bd0c4e129ffe33ab0f332116.html?q=rounding%20value%20ibp

thanks and regards

Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 24 at 12:33 PM
0

Thanks Mike, but I meant lot size procedure like in IBP S&OP (lot-for-lot, static and dynamic period of supply, production cycle)... absically the attributes LOTSIZEPOLICY in the LOCATIONPRODUCT MD in S&OP.


thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Lijo,

I'm afraid SAP7 does not provide this attribute nor the feature.

kind regards

Michael

0