Skip to Content
0

Version specific master data in IBP Response

Apr 24 at 09:07 AM

37

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everyone,

from 2017 IBP roadmap, in v1711 should be released version specific master data for IBP response planning area. Has been released? If yes, how managed it.. directly change master data in IBP or should be integrated via SDI on simulation version?

thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Irmhild Kuntze
Apr 24 at 10:37 AM
0

Hi

Check the official roadmap :
https://www.sap.com/products/roadmaps.products-solutions.html?search=SAP%20integrated%20business%20planning&sort=title_asc

On page 38 & 41 you'll find version specific master data for order planning for release 1808, using enhanced version copy and Excel UI.

But I wonder where you read that version specific master data should have come in 1711, I have not seen that on any roadmap for 1711

Yours,
Irmi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 24 at 10:48 AM
0

Thanks Irmi

I had this roadmap from 2017 - Road Map Revision: 2017.03.20

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded