Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to add an csv. or excel file while connected with SAP BI?

Apr 24 at 06:06 AM

17

avatar image
Former Member

I have a connection with SAP BI, but not all data that I need is in SAP.

Is it possible to connect in the same file with an Excel or csv. file?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Apr 24 at 07:55 AM
0

Yes, Lumira can use CSV/Excel as one of the data sources; if you can’t find it please share which version of Lumira Desktop you are using

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

But is it possible to connect with an Excel file while you are connected with SAP BI? So, combining different data sources?

0

I haven't tried this - but I believe you can upload an Excel file to the BI Platform and then try to use that as a connection

1
Tammy Powlas
Apr 24 at 07:55 AM
0

Yes, Lumira can use CSV/Excel as one of the data sources; if you can’t find it please share which version of Lumira Desktop you are using

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded